Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-25T14:03:24+05:30
Nobel gas are present in 18th group in periodic table. And all noble gases are inert in nature because their all shell are full field with electron. this is special cheractristics of noble gases. This chemical series of noble gases are 
helium(He), neon(Ne), argon(Ag), krypton (k), xenon(Xe), and radon(Rn).
3 5 3
thanks but i need a title longer one coz I'm doing a project on it. :)
2015-04-25T15:24:25+05:30
noble gases are present in the group of 18th table. the special charctersitcs of noble gases is they do not react with any other elements
1 5 1
thanks but i need a longer one :)