Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-25T21:36:15+05:30


The main reasons could be :-
- Disrespect for girls 
- women are thought to be weak .Men think that they can suppress girls or women and use them according to their wish.

3 5 3
Yr gd answer......n this is the worst problem...
@Richard - when you stop looting our territory and give us total freedom form your dominance,that day will be last day for such atrocities!Now, we have to take responsibility to encourage more and more woman employees in MNC! and also exhort UK government to give 50 % reservation in Companies for black woman ! MNC earns huge profit , so there is no problem for them to enact such law which gives higher privilege and membership for them in company's affair! we "Indian" has already did this !
India has given 33% reservation for woman and made one woman director compulsory in company act 2013! pls read that law!
I am wondering ............When Westerner stop calling us curry smiling animal!
hmmm....!!
2015-04-27T16:27:55+05:30


the main reasons for rape is
* thoughts of people for feamales
* they thought they are too weak
* the way media represents women
* vulnerable positions of women in our society
1 5 1