Answers

2015-04-26T12:17:15+05:30
Board games like chess are good to shape and sharp our mind :-
- They open up our mind.
- Sharps our mind 
- Thinking is an exercise for our brain which is promoted through this...

1 5 1
byeeeeeee and thanks for not believing
byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
wlcme
sry..
me too for the inconvience causes and i would sill say that i was not lying and now final final and final waala bye
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-26T16:30:04+05:30
         
They are good as :-
1. Games like chess help in sharpening our mind.
2. Some board games help in improving mental agility.
3. It is entertaining and we can have a lots of fun.
1 5 1