Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-26T14:39:47+05:30
1.cytoplasm
2.nucleus with chromatid
3.mitochondria
4.chloroplast
5.chromoplast
6.starch grains
7.golgi apparatus
8.endoplasmic reticulum
9.vacuoles
10.cell wall
11.median plate
3 5 3
2015-04-26T14:57:59+05:30
Cell membraneControls what substances can get into and out of the cell.CytoplasmJelly-like substance, where chemical reactions happen. In plant cells there's a thin lining, whereas in animal cells most of the cell is cytoplasm.Plant and animal cellsNucleusControls what happens inside the cell. Carries genetic information.In exams don't call the nucleus the 'brain' of the cell. That is not a good description and will not get you marks. cellsChloroplastWhere photosynthesis happens – chloroplasts contain a green substance called chlorophyll. onlyVacuoleContains a liquid called cell sap, which keeps the cell firm.Plant cells onlyCell wallMade of a tough substance called cellulose, which supports the cell.
1 5 1
but i asked only parts... however thnx fr ur valuable ans ::)
my psr:)