Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-26T18:54:53+05:30
The number of oxygen atoms are  4..
5 3 5
the atomic mass of oxygen is 16u so 0. 5 mole has 3. 022 * 10 raised to the power 23..
now mark ..
Its wrong ..............................The power is 24 ............................But ....u had solved it sooooooo.................................................. Thanks ......☺
what is wrong
power is 24 not 23
2015-04-26T18:58:13+05:30
The answer 4 atoms of oxygen. Press thank you!
2 3 2
Press thank you!
Plss mark as best
Also tell me how many O atoms does0.5 g gram mole of washing soda contains Then i'll mark ur ans best .................
Okay!
Hmmmmmmmmmmm..........