Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-26T22:08:52+05:30
It help in digestion of protein,fat and carbohydrated in the small intestine
3 5 3
mark as bst
One doubt!!! It is crt or not???
crt
2015-04-27T08:48:43+05:30
Pancreas helps in secreting pancreatic juices(ex:pepsin) which go along with bile juice secreted from the bile duct into the duodenum.In simple words,pancreas helps in digestion by secreting pancreatic juices.This causes complex molecules of food to convert into simple molecules.
0