Answers

2015-04-26T22:05:27+05:30
The conversion of complex form of food into simple form of food by chemicals in the alimentary canal is called digestion
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-26T22:08:35+05:30


The process of treating a substance with heat, enzymes, or a solvent to promote decomposition or extract essential components.

hope helped u @ :-) !!!
2 5 2
satisfied????
bt it is copy
ok but I marked u as brainliest in another question
so what my ans is betterthan that
ok sorry I will post another question plz ans it