Answers

2015-04-27T20:23:14+05:30
If India was in artic circle our life would be entire changed
we would have to work hard then we our doing now
we would have to work in harsh condition
houses would be different
people would wear long clothes to cover there bodies
and more
4 1 4
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-30T06:45:33+05:30
1)my life would be like that of eskimos life
2) i should live in igloos
3) my food would be fish, flesh of seal
3) i have to wear the thick skin layers of animals to protect from severe cold
4) my transport will be on sledges
5) there would be no schooling, permanent residence
6) no modern facilities would be available
3 3 3
actually u had 7 points but u typed it as 6 points