Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-29T14:14:57+05:30
Recall the identity x^2-y^2=(x-y)(x+y)

\frac{(x-y)^3}{x^2-y^2}=\frac{(x-y)^3}{(x-y)(x+y)}

Cancel the common factor and get
\frac{(x-y)^2}{x+y},~x\ne y
2 5 2
2015-04-29T17:33:57+05:30
The expression=(x-y)³/(x²-y²)
Since by factorizing x²-y² we get (x+y)(x-y) , the equation stands:
(x-y)³/((x+y)(x-y))
=(x-y)²/(x+y)
=(x²-2xy+y²)(x+y).
Ans)(x²-2xy+y²)(x+y).
1 5 1