Guess the national park.
This National Park is a world heritage site. It is located in Golaghat and Nagoan districts of Assam. This park host two-thirds of the world's great one horned rhinoceroses. It is also popular for tiger, wild boar, hoolock, gibbon, capped langur and hog badger.
Guess the place.

2

Answers

2015-05-01T16:56:39+05:30
The name of that national park is Kaziranga National Park.
If it helped choose it as the best answer
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-04T12:49:55+05:30
Kaaziranga national park and large number of rhinosaues are found there.
1 5 1