Answers

2015-04-30T06:49:11+05:30
the symbiotic relation ship between the fungi and algae is called lichens
in this relation ship fungi protect algae and algae prepare food and give to the fungi
in this way both get profited and thus maintain symbiotic relationship
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-01T17:09:42+05:30
in this relation ship fungi protect algae and algae prepare food and give nutrition to the fungi
in this way both get profited and thus maintain symbiotic relationship
1 5 1