Answers

2014-05-05T18:13:04+05:30
You should reuse reduce and recycle garbage because it prevents global warming.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-06T11:02:57+05:30


It is extremely important that students realise the necessity to conserve the environment today because the students of today are the pillars of tomorrow. It is high time we all know the meaning of the three Rs -- reuse, reduce and recycle. To reuse is to use an item again after it has been used. This includes conventional reusewhere the item is used again for the same function, and new- life reuse. This will not only protect the environmental resources but at the same time it will be economically beneficial. The next r is reduce. The first and most effective component of the waste hierarchy is reducing the waste created. Consumers are encouraged to reduce their waste by purchasing in bulk, buying items with less packaging and switching to reusable instead of single-use items. Businesses can adopt manufacturing methods that require fewer resources and generate less waste . The final R refers to recycling. It is the most important R among the three Rs. Recycling refers to purifying and using our 'used' commodities which may be paper, water and the like.
1 5 1