Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-04-30T22:52:29+05:30


Anything  in the  environment   which can be used  is  called   natural resources.

ex: forest ,  water , coal  and   petroleum.....

hope its help u.............
2 5 2
2015-04-30T22:54:19+05:30


The materials or substances that are occuring in nature that is exploited for economic gain and helpful for human beings is called natural resources Eg: solar energy,water,air,wind etc
1 5 1