Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-02T12:02:13+05:30
1-\left(\frac{1}{2}+\frac{1}{4}+\frac{1}{8}\right)\\~\\=1-\left(\frac{4}{8}+\frac{2}{8}+\frac{1}{8}\right)\\~\\=1-\frac{4+2+1}{8}\\~\\=1-\frac{7}{8}\\~\\=\frac{1}{8}

The youngest son gets \boxed{\frac{1}{8}} of the property.
2 5 2
2015-05-02T18:12:53+05:30
Part given to 1st and 2nd and 3rd  son=
1/4+1/8+1/2
=(2+1+4)/8
=7/8
Remaining part=
1-7/8=1/8 
It was given to the youngest son (assuming that he has 4 sons in total).
Ans:The part given to the youngest son is 1/8.
1 5 1