Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-03T12:01:21+05:30
 earthquake  is the sudden release of energy in the Earth's crust that creates seismic waves.
causing great destruction volcanic action.and An earthquake is caused by a sudden slip on a fault.the earth's crust and cause the shaking that we feel.....

hope its help u...
4 5 4
i like john cena only......
mee 2 cena vs rusev I quit match
come on inbox
ty:)
Gd!
2015-05-03T12:10:46+05:30
Earthquakes are the rumblings,shaking or rolling of the earth's surface.It is usually what happens when two blocks of earth suddenly slip past one another ,or break apart from each other as a result of tension caused by prolonged energy build up.
1 5 1