Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-06T16:04:50+05:30


As long as the planet rotates we will need time zones. The advantage of single time zone is that all the people will be working at the same time which will contribute to global unity in a very little amount. But the main disadvantage is that it is practically impossible.
8 4 8
Thanks diana
hey plss help me in homework
I don't know abt voting patterns in Maharashtra
ok
can u tell me a slogan/ advertisement on birla cement
2014-05-06T19:44:01+05:30
(as long as the planet rotates we will need time zones. The advantage of single time zone is that all the people will be working at the same time which will contribute to global unity in a very little amount. But the main disadvantage is that it is practically impossible)is the correct ans

8 3 8