As such the smallest unit of weight is nanogram, but weight is a relative term that differs from one place to other depending on the gravitational force. Scientifically, mass is an important thing. The smallest unit to measure mass is "atomic unit" or au.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-06T19:29:34+05:30
Nano gram is the bet guess
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-05-06T19:29:50+05:30


The unit of weight is generally gram..it may be milligram, microgram, nano gram...
0