Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-04T15:59:32+05:30


We should use table salt for this

do not use chemicals because they are ineffective and it make the fish sick and fish may get diseases like apetite,loss of colour,lethargic


table salt is the type of salt we use to remove the hard scales on fish by rubbing
1 5 1
2015-05-05T21:10:37+05:30
We have to use only table salt for this because by using chemicals and acids and baking soda it may cause the fish as color less and infectious . So when we used table salt it clears the scales and it did not act any harm on fish.
0