Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-04T12:36:08+05:30
No. of atom present in a molecule is known as atomicity for example 02 molecule have 2 atomicity and H2O molecule have 3 atomicity
2 4 2
2015-05-04T12:46:30+05:30
The no of atoms present in one molecule of an element is called atomicity of an element. Atomicity=molecular mass/atomic mass Eg: nitrc oxide has 2atoms of nitrogen and 2 atoms of oxygen
1 2 1