Answers

2015-05-04T12:42:39+05:30
1) mono atomic molecule means those molecule which have only 1 atom for example Na,K etc
2)Diatomic molecule means those molecule which have only 2 atom for example H2 ,N2
3)The molecule formed by three atom is called triatomic molecule for example CO2 and H2O
4)Those molecule which are formed by more than three atom is calles polyatomic molecule for example S8,H2SO4
1 3 1
sorry unamg
oohkkk
The two gases x and y are formed by electrolysis of acidified liquid where boiling point is 100 c and melting point is 50 c and it is neutral the volume
of x is doubled then x is combustible and y is for supporter of combustible define x and y ? write chemical equation ?
koy bat nahi
thank you
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-04T12:56:03+05:30
MONOATOMIC MOLECULE :-


⇒Any element having only single atom is known as Mono atomic molecule.

⇒Ex ;- All the noble gases such as helium, neon, argon etc.


⇒DIATOMIC MOLECULE ;-

⇒Element having only two atoms is known as diatomic molecule.

⇒ Ex ;- Oxygen and hydrogen.


⇒TRIATOMIC MOLECULE ;-

⇒Triatomic molecule is a type of molecule which is composed of only three atoms in an element.
 
⇒ Ex;- Ozone ( O3)


⇒POLYATOMIC MOLECULE ;-


⇒Polyatomic molecule is a type of molecule which is composed of four or more atoms in an element.

⇒Ex ;- Sulphur and phosphorus






2 4 2