Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-07T09:49:45+05:30
(sin x+cos x/sinx -cos x)
divide numerator and dinominator by cos x
we get,
((tan x+1)/(tanx-1)
=-((tan45+tanx)/(1-tan 45.tanx))
=-(tan(45+x))
2 4 2
  • Brainly User
2014-05-07T13:01:27+05:30


Divide the numerator and the denominator by cos x
then you will get 
Tan x +1/tan x -1
tan x + tan 45/ tan x- tan 45
multiply both numerator and the denominator by the conjugate of the denominator tan x + tan 45
on further simplification you will get the answer
0