Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-05T09:30:42+05:30
1.most praying mantis live in the tropics, 2.In the u.s. the mantis we see most often are exotic species, 3.there are approximate 1,800 species of praying mantis  in the world ,4.according to the french people, a praying mantis can help a lost child by leading him to find his home, 5.female mantis sometimes  eat their mate, 6.praying mantis are very important to the farmers, 7.mantis use specialized front legs to catch their prey, 8.mantis have two active eyes, but only one ear on the underside of its belly,9.praying mantis spends its winter in an egg case, 10.the reason mantis has got the name praying mantis is as waiting for prey, its two front legs are held upright position, as if they are folded in prayer 
1 5 1
i just asked one
sorry, but u can choose one of them all of them are helpful.
actully i didnt see ur question clearly it was my fault so sorry. i think number 10 is the most important fact
kk
2015-05-05T10:11:03+05:30
1.)praying mantis can turn their head 180 degrees to scan their surrounding's with two large compound eyes and three other simple eyes located between them. 
2.)Mantis lie in ambush or patiently stalk their quarry .
3.) Mantis size is as same as a tea cup.




2 3 2
they are a little intresti ng
thank's