Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-05T12:47:05+05:30
Poland was under the united workers party in the 1980 s . no other party was allowed to take part in d political process of d country . the state of employment was bad in poland . d workers could not form their independent trade unions . a strike was organised by d workers of d linen shipyard on 14 august 1980 in gdansk . it was lead by lech walesa . d main demands of d workers were -
1. right to form trade unions .
2. release of political prisoners .
3. removal of censorship on press .        
17 3 17
2015-05-05T13:07:43+05:30
1.due to release of prisoners from the jail.
2.right to form trade union.
3.removal censorship from the press
1 5 1