Answers

2014-05-07T15:58:29+05:30
It caused many health disaster to many childrens.

3 3 3
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-07T15:59:13+05:30


The Bhopal gas tragedy was due to the leakage of the poisonous gas called methyl isocyanate.it caused sudden death to the people in the immediate surroundings and irreparable health loss to many others. Though it happened around thirty years it's effects still linger.more than 15000 people lost their lives due to this incident. Thousands of people were injured and suffered from gas related diseases, they mainly suffer from redness, pulmonary edema, photophobia, conjunctivitis, anorexia and so on ...
3 4 3
Thank u tictika
thx fr d answer
My pleasure :)