Answers

2015-05-06T16:30:46+05:30
1.the pollution increase in slum areas because they throw garbage besides their houses
2.they do not keep there surroundings clean.
3.they also throw garbage in water it causes to water pollution
4.they do not wear proper dress code
5.they throw the plastic bags in side by drinages it causes land and soil pollution 

1 3 1
you fellow if you do not know english means learn english in 7 days you can learn english
eat centrefreh
nonsenseical
edit ur answer wat will the others think
u dont know english and u r blaming me
The Brainliest Answer!
  • apl
  • Ambitious
2015-05-06T17:46:12+05:30
Pollution is increasing in slum areas because of the living habits of people  living over their ,their are no  toilets,no proper houses,no clean water for drinking  and people use stagnent  water for drinking and house hold  works.
2 5 2