Answers

2015-05-06T17:44:56+05:30
Respiration is a process of breathing.many living things have many respiratory process
0
thanku but i need it fully explanatory
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-06T17:46:27+05:30
The oxidation of food materials to release energy is called respiration. the process of releasing energy from food is called respiration.the process of respiration involves taking in oxygen into the cells,using it for releasing energy by burning food,and then eliminating the waste products from the body. we have 2 types of respiration.
  1. Aerobic  2.Anaerobic
1. aerobic: the respiration which uses oxygen is called aerobic. ex:human beings
2.anaerobic:the respiration which takes place without oxygen is called anaerobic.ex:micro organisms like yeast.
2 4 2
can u give me a long answer instead of just defination
thanks
i hope it helps you
indeed it
thanks for picking it as brainliest answer :-)