Answers

  • apl
  • Ambitious
2015-05-06T17:56:53+05:30
A fee charged by government on a product, income or activity.ex:- direct tax:- tax charged on income  indirect tax:- sales tax,Vat,etc.
0
i hope it helped u:)
pls mark it the best:)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-06T17:58:01+05:30
Tax is a compulsary payment by the citizens to the government to meet the public expenditure.
 Direct Taxes :  Income Tax, Corporation Taxs ,  wealth tax ,  land revenue and profession tax    that all  come into  direct taxs.

Indirect Taxes :  Excise Duty, Customs, sales taxs , service taxs  and VAT   that all  come into  indirect taxes

hope its help u......
2 5 2