Answers

2015-05-06T18:04:43+05:30
the dominant social system in medieval Europe, in which the nobility held lands from the Crown in exchange for military service, and vassals were in turn tenants of the nobles, while the peasants (villeins or serfs) were obliged to live on their lord's land and give him homage, labour, and a share of the produce, notionally in exchange for military protection
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-06T18:05:23+05:30
After 400AD in Italy the peasants came under the control   of the landlords. the peasants had to work in the lands  of   their lands. they had to fight for their   landlords. this system is called Feudalism....

hope its help u.........

2 5 2