Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-08T16:32:29+05:30
Weight          = mass × acceleration due to gravity

mass            = weight /  acceleration due to gravity
Mass            = 9.8 / 9.8
                    = 1 kg

Force            = mass × acceleration

Acceleration  = force / mass
                    =20 / 1
                    =20                        
1 5 1
i solved it before u gave the answer but anyways, thanks a lot.
yaa same here
2014-05-08T18:16:22+05:30
Weight          = mass × acceleration due to gravity

mass            = weight /  acceleration due to gravity
Mass            = 9.8 / 9.8
                    = 1 kg

Force            = mass × acceleration

Acceleration  = force / mass
                    =20 / 1
                    =20  
0