Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-07T12:59:12+05:30
 New Zealander Edmund Hillary and Nepalese Tenzing Norgay reached the top of Mount Everest, the highest mountain in the world, at 11:30 a.m. on May 29, 1953. They were the first people to ever reach the summit of Mount Everest.

Hope this may help uuu...........

3 3 3
2015-05-07T13:09:45+05:30
Edmund Hillary and  Tenzing Norgay  this two persons to climb mount everest at first.
0