Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-07T19:30:31+05:30
It is a method of nutrition which involves the liquid and solid particles to be broken down in smaller  ones. for example protiens to amino acids
most unicellular animals and humans practice this type of nutrition.
it includes the
ingestion intake of food
digestion digesting it
absorption transportation through blood lymphs etc
assimulation its use
egestion removal of waste

1 5 1
2015-05-08T13:29:12+05:30
those living creatures who takes food in substantial or in solid and organic form and then they breaks it down then that living creature has said to be  holozoic mode of nutrition  .   e.g. amoeba , it is followed by humans too , animals , etc. 

  
2 4 2