Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-08T21:29:01+05:30
Volume of a cube=a3
216=a3
6power3=a3
So a=6.volume=a*a*a
                           =6*6*6
                            216
3 3 3
correct now!
Thank ya fr helping. Can we be frnds
y not.
I've given req plzzz acpt
Thank u kavitha fr selecting my answer as best
2014-05-08T21:39:10+05:30
Surface area of a cube=6l2
6L2=216
L2=216/6
l=√36
l=6
Volume of a cube = s3
=6*6*6
=216
1 5 1
Dry chandraharish I am very sry
yes, see you have solved correctly but not taken out the volume of the cube, so acube = 6*6*6 = 216 and that is the answer.
Sry chandraharish fr saying that ur answer is wrong
have you understood?
Ya sahbahasan I've edited check whether it is right