Answers

2015-05-08T11:42:53+05:30


 Tribes as a means to defend themselves against state expansion.tribes are those who don't have any good settlement. they use some type of weapon for hunting. they use nature for their survival and other purposes.tribes are found in south asia.  to signify people who have been listed in a Schedule of the Constitution of India as members of certain tribes.There are an estimated millions of  tribal individuals worldwide..........
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-08T11:44:46+05:30


TRIIBALS ;-

In history , tribals are those people who live in the forest and in India ,they are popularly  known  as santals ( especially in west bengal & jharkand.


Their importance in history ;-

Tribal people are those people who live in forest and they loved nature, 

Tribal people also know how to maintain the environment.

Tribal people also know how to use medicinal products which they get from forest and also know how to use it.



1 5 1