Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-09T10:29:58+05:30
The medicines that kill or stop the growth of disease-causing microorganisms medicines are called antibiotics.    
2 5 2
hi how r u
Comment has been deleted
am f9 n u?
  • Brainly User
2014-05-09T10:36:55+05:30
Antibiotics are the medicines that are used to kill bacteria causing dieseases,used as in 
allergy by certain bacteria or microorganisms.
1 1 1
ab ham ise bhi delete kar de ye bhi toh padh ahua lag raha hai