Which of the following are true ?
a.speed and ddistance are scalar quantity , and velocity and displacement are vector
b.speed and distance are vector , velocity and displacement are scalar
c.speed and velocity are scalar ,and distance and displace are vector quantity

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-08T18:03:50+05:30


speed and distance are scalar quantity .
velocity and displacement are vector quantity.
2 5 2
2015-05-08T18:10:53+05:30


Speed and distance are scalar quantities, and velocity and displacement are vector quantities.
3 5 3