Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-08T21:54:17+05:30


PALMATELY COMPOUND LEAVES: the leaflets radiate from a single point at the distal end of the petiole. EG: japenese maple

PINNATELY COMPOUND LEAVES: a row of leaf lets form on either side of an extension of a petiole called rachis.EG: american elm
3 5 3
2015-05-09T16:55:59+05:30


In compound leaves, a blade has two or more subunits called leaflets: in palmately compound leaves, the leaflets radiate from a single point at the distal end of the petiole; in pinnately compound leaves, a row of leaflets forms on either side of an extension of the petiole called the rachis.
0