Answers

2015-05-09T09:13:32+05:30


Fermentation is the process  by which sugar is converted into alcohol
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-09T09:17:08+05:30


Fermentation is the process that converts glucose sugar (C6H12O6) into alcohol (CH3CH2OH) and carbon dioxide gas (CO2).
Reaction : 
C6H12O6 --------> 2(CH3CH2OH) + 2(CO2) 
                     Sugar --------> Alcohol + Carbon dioxide gas 
2 5 2