Answers

2014-05-10T09:35:38+05:30
Hope this the ans you are finding

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-10T09:49:15+05:30
This statement is saying that sustainable development is necessary and it is a need of time because sustainable development means that using resources carefully without compromising the future generation's need for those resources, and it is a need of time because as the population grows, the resources will get depleted, and then the future generation would face hardships. So, use the resources in such a way that they do not get wasted.
2 4 2