Answers

2015-05-10T11:11:25+05:30


Given: h      =22.5m
         diameter=7m
hence, r=3.5m

we know that CSA of a cylinder is 2.pi.r.h
hence, CSA of the inner curved surface= 2.22/7.3.5.22.5
                                                        =  465m²
therefore cost of plastering = 14850₹
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • QHM
  • Ambitious
2015-05-10T11:26:00+05:30
Given:- 
h= 22.5
d=7m
r=3.5m
CSA of a cylinder is =2 \pi/r
CSA of the inner curved surface= 2.22/7.3.5.22.5
=465 m^{2} 

therefore cost of plastering=14850

2 3 2