Answers

2015-05-11T12:02:08+05:30
INTERMOLECULAR FORCE OF ATTRACTION AND INTERMOLECULAR SPACE AND KINETIC ENERGY AND POTENTIAL ENERGY
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-11T12:27:05+05:30
SOLIDS:
   SHAPE:  it has definite shape
   VOLUME: they have definite volume as their mass and density are fixed.
LIQUIDS:
   SHAPE:they have no shape and take the shape of the container.
   VOLUME; they have volume as their mass and density are measurable even if they are not rigid.
GASES:
  SHAPE: they are free molecules and they cant take the shape of the container and they have no shape.
 VOLUME: no definite volume as they couldn't be measured.
         
2 4 2
Thanq a lot :D
y thx it my pleasure ya