A very handsome ,hot and charming boy (it's ME) standing on a railway platform observes that a train going in one direction takes 4 seconds to pass him. Another train of same length going in opposite direction takes 5 seconds to pass him. The time taken (in seconds) by the two trains to cross each other will be

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-10T23:29:29+05:30
The answer must be 40/9 
1 5 1
not 5 sec u should say 4.4 r 40/9 or 80/18
sorry ur answer is correct the answer should be more than 4 secs but less than 5
yeah u are right
the question is quite funny ,[A very handsome ,hot and charming boy (it's me) !!!!!] lol
i'm truly i'm the 1 (very handsome .......etc and so) u can imagine about me not like dissected
2014-05-10T23:32:31+05:30
The answer is 40/9..................
0