Answers

2015-05-13T12:20:41+05:30
THE DISEASE MINIMATA IS CAUSED BY THE MERCURY POISONING. THE INDUSTRIAL WASTES GET MIXED UP WITH THE AQUATIC WATER AND SO MERCURY FROM THE INDUSTRIAL WASTES WILL BE CONSUMED BY HUMANS WHEN THEY EAT AQUATIC ORGANISMS. THE DISEASE CAUSED DUE TO MERCURY POISONING IS MINIMATA DISEASE.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-13T12:58:18+05:30
Brief note on minamata disease:
Minamata disease is a disease of nervous system.
It is caused by methyl mercury.
Methyl mercury is taken into our bodies by eating fishes & and shell fishes which are polluted by factory drainage.

I have given a picture with this answer and you can  see it....

Hope this may helps uu....
 

1 5 1