Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-05-13T18:09:48+05:30
Blood is called a liquid connective tissue because it connects various body tissues and oragans together by bringing Oxygen,hormones and various nutrients..
3 3 3
2015-05-13T18:40:00+05:30
Blood is considered a connective tissue because it has a matrix. The living cell types are red blood cells, also called erythrocytes, and whiteblood cells, also called leukocytes . The fluid portion of whole blood, its matrix, is commonly called plasma.

hope this may help uu...............

0