Answers

2015-05-14T10:21:28+05:30


1. It helps to the development of our career. 
2. Through the internet, we can know the facts which were happening all over the world
3. Computer can be use as a calculator too
4. We can store any kind of information in computer in the form of files etc.
5. We can play games and listen songs through the help of this which gives us entertainment and relaxation mentally.
6. We can send our messages easily to others through internet who are far to us
7. We can do E business through it.
8. Graphic designs can be do by using it.
9. These are also play an important role in researches
10. Now a Days in every field like engineering, medicine etc there would nothing be happen without this computer.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-14T11:48:32+05:30


In today's tech savvy generation, computers are indispensable in our lives, here are a few uses of computers-
1. the most important use for students, access to internet. The internet helps students like us a lot in study and also in enjoyment and relaxation.
2. computers have revolutionized medical field too. Diseases can be detected using software on computers. Also medical info and facts are being digitised  too.
3. Various departments of the Government and other offices today depend on computers to manage their functions , activities etc.
4.Defense uses computer with great precision for military and war needs.
5. Computers are also the key element for our transportation, the details of arrival , departure even other journey details are stored  in the computer.
6. With new applications launching everyday, the computer can now be used for many other purposes like designing, animation etc.
2 3 2