Answers

2015-05-15T13:40:40+05:30
Virus is an intracellular parasite which can reproduce only by invading over other cells as they lack the cellular machinery for self reproduction.
Viroids are subviral, smallest known agents of infectious disease.

VIRUS;
1. It is a nucleoprotein particle  2. Nucleic acid can be DNA or RNA  3. A protein covering or coat called capsid is present around the genetic material 4. Virus has a larger size.  5. Virus infects all types of organisms
Viroid
1. It is an infectious RNA particle  2. Viroid is formed of only RNA  3. A protein coat is absent 4. Viroid has a smaller size 5. Viroid infects only plants
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-16T16:40:35+05:30
 VIRUS
An infective agent that typically consists of a nucleic acid molecule in a protein coat,is too small to be seen by light microscopy,and is able to multiply only within the living cells of a host.
VIROID
An infectious entity affecting plants,smaller than virus and consisting only of nucleic acid without a protein coat.
1 5 1