Answers

2015-05-15T23:08:45+05:30
B=2/3*L
2(L+2/3*L) = 135
2(5/3 * L) =135
10/3 * L =135
L = 135*3/10 =40.5 =LENGTH OF RECTANGLE

B = 2/3 * 40.5 = 27 UNIT = BREADTH OF RECTANGLE 

Dat's olll...

thanku..
have a nice day....


1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-05-16T09:20:25+05:30
Length is not given so let length of rectangle be x 
breadth of rectangle = 2/3x 
perimeter of rectangle = 2(length  + breadth )
135 = 2(2x/3 + x) 
135 =2 (5x/3)
135=10x/3
405=10x
x=81/2
put these values in length and breadth we let 
length is =  x 
so length is 81/2
breadth is = 2x/3 
=2*81/2*3
=27
 

2 5 2