Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-16T10:28:40+05:30
Water is the main resource present in waterfall, then it has sand and silt present in it.

5 4 5
  • Brainly User
2015-05-16T10:46:18+05:30
 The waterfall  increases its velocity at the edge of the waterfall, it plucks material from the riverbed. Whirlpools created in the turbulence as well as sand and stones carried by the waterfall increase the erosion capacity.Waterfalls can occur along the edge of a glacial trough...
1 5 1