Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-16T11:02:51+05:30
Dates are simple used to denote some events.each and every date in history is very important as something very important event must have taken place on that day.every achievement and loss of kings and queens is known to us via date.we get to know that when one person became a king or when he died.we also get to know that when he conqured or losed any place.so as fact dates in history are linked to events.
3 3 3
2015-05-16T11:39:54+05:30
This could be shown through the folowing points:
1. The succesors and predessors of the kings were known to us through     dates.
2.How do we get to know that at reign of which kings battles happened? It is    because of dates that we get to know .

These are following points 
Hope it helps!

2 3 2