Answers

2015-05-16T10:50:44+05:30
As sher singh bahadur saved his little brother Kunwar the doctor says him that he is appropriate for a twelve year old boy because the doctor knows that the small boy had carried kunwar to save his life and he had succeded
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-20T16:21:28+05:30
 Journey by Night is a story depicting the extraordinary power of human will. If we have the determination to do something, we can always find a way to do it. This story also deals with the theme of fraternal love and care. Sher Singh has a deep-rooted love for his brother. His willingness to help shows his concern for Kunwar. We learn from this story that life is a struggle, where we face new challenegs everyday. We must surmount these challenges and rise against all odds, just like Sher Singh did, in order to lead a truly frutful life. 
2 3 2