Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-16T16:24:30+05:30
Answer :
distance = 320 m
displacement = 0 m
Solution :
The farmer completes 2 rounds in 60 seconds.
⇒He completes 4 rounds in 2 minutes i.e. 120 seconds.
1 round = perimeter of square field = 4 × 20 m = 80 m 
⇒distance covered = 4 rounds = 4 × 1 round = 4 × 80 m = 320 m.
Displacement = 0 sice the farmer completes the full round of the field and hence does not displace from his original position.
1 5 1
2015-05-16T16:36:27+05:30
Farmer completed two round in 1 min then hw'll complete 4 round in 2 min.

distance after 4 rounds of field = 4*(perimeter of field) = 4(4*20)=320 m

displacement after completing one round is 0 because his initial and final point same. so it's 0 cm after 4 rounds

1 5 1